AI2SD 2023 – Digital Health Symposium Serie

logo2023

GS AFS-AI2SD SYMPOSIUM SERIE

GSS AFS-AI2SD SYMPOSUIM SERIE CALL FOR PAPER

AI2SD Symposia Series

Chairs

The Global Summit Symposium Serie on Agriculture and Food Security of AI2SD Symposia Series provides a forum for developing and networking an international community of scholars and practitioners who are interested in all aspects of Digital Health and Telemedicine, and approaches to Build the future of healthcare in the metaverse.

Prof. Mostafa EZZIYYANI

General Chair

Prof. Janusz KACPRZYK

Honorary Chair

GS DH-AI2SD Symposium Serie

Symposium Chairs

The Global Summit on Digital Health of AI2SD Symposium N° 1 Series provides a forum for developing and networking an international community of scholars and practitioners who are interested in all aspects of Agriculture and Food Security, and approaches to Build the future of Agriculture 4.0 in the metaverse.

Prof. Oussama Raiss

Symposium Chair

Prof. B. Valentina Emilia

Symposium Honorary Chair

Steering & International Advisory COMMITTEE

Publication Chairs

– Sandra Sendra, Spain
– Lorena Parra, Spain
– Oscar Romero, Spain
– Kayhan Ghafoor, China
– Jaime Lloret Mauri, Spain
– Yue Gao, UK
– Faiez gargouri, Tunis
– Mohamed Turki, Tunis
– Abdelkader Adla, Algeria

Organising committee

– Soon

Web Chairs

– Youssefi Abderrahim
– Mohammed Redouane Taghouti
– Hamzaoui Othman

PhD Committee

– Youssefi Abderrahim
– Mohammed Redouane Taghouti
– Hamzaoui Othman

TPC Chairs

– Abdeslam Bougdira, (Morocco)
– Ahmed Al Zouhairi (Egypt)
– Ahmed Elbousify (Libya)
– Ahmed Mansour Alzohairy (Egypt)
– Alberto Lazzèro (France)
– Alberto Lazzèro (France)
– Alia Benkahla (Tunisia)
– Amr Jamal (Saudi Arabia)
– Anamarija Margan (Croatia)
– Andrejs Romānovs (Latvia)
– Antonio Oliviero (Spain)
– Antoniya Yanakieva (Bulgaria)
– Asma Hasan Sbaih (Palestine)
– Boris Schmit (Germany)
– Charafeddine Zaouiat, (Morocco)
– Cheikh Loukobar, (Senegal)
– Christian Axiak, (Malta)
– Dari Alhuwail (Kuwait)
– El Kafil Abderrahman (Morocco)
– Eleonora Veglianti (France)
– Emile Chimusa, (South Africa)
– Ezekiel Adebiyi (Nigeria)
– Faisal Fadlelmoula (Sudan)
– Faisal M Fadlelmola (Sudan)
– Fatima Gaboun (Morocco)
– Floriana Zennaro (Italy)
– Franccesco Sicurello, (Italy)
– Frank Lievens, (Belgium)
– Frederic Lievens, (Belgium)
– Giancarlo Mauri (Italy)
– Habib Ghedira (Tunisia)
– Halina Kwasnicka (Poland)
– Hassan Ghazal (Morocco)
– Hicham Charoute, (Morocco)
– Hicham Chatoui (Morocco)
– Imane Allali, (Morocco)
– Jasmina Radojlović (Serbia)
– Jiří Ochozka (Czech Republic)
– Jorge A. Vélez B. (Colombia)
– Josè Luis Monteagudo Pena (Spain)
– Judit Kumuthini (South Africa)
– Judita Kinkorova (Czech Republic)
– Keith Crandall, (USA)
– Liliana Rogozea (Romania)
– Lorenzo Rossano (Italy)
– Luigi Vladareanu (Romania)
– Mamadou Wele (Mali)
– Maria Zolfo (Belgium)
– Maša Ždralević (Montenegro)
– Maurice Mars (South Africa)
– Mauro Giacomini (Italy)
– Mihaela Badeea (Romania)
– Mohammed Merzouki, (Morocco)
– Monica A. Perez (USA)
– Mounia Abik, (Morocco)
– Najeeb Al Shorbaji, (Jordan)
– Najib Al Idrissi (Morocco)
– Najib Bentaleb (Morocco)

– Najib Kissani (Morocco)
– Nassim Kharmoum, (Morocco)
– Odile Ouwe Missi Oukem-Boyer (Mali)
– Özlem Tastan Bishop (South Africa)
– Peter Tonellato, (USA)
– Philippe DeLorme (France)
– Piotr Skarzynski (Poland)
– Pirkko Kouri (Finland)
– Rajendra Pratap Gupta (India)
– Raouf Alami (Morocco)
– Raouf Alami (Morocco)
– Rytis Maskeliunas (Lithuania)
– Said Barrijal (Morocco)
– Salem Abdel Badeeh M. (Egypt)
– Samar Kassim (Egypt)
– Sana Daya Marini (Qatar)
– Sandro Mussa-Ivaldi (USA)
– Scott Hazelhurst (South Africa)
– Sergio Bella (Italy)
– Seydou Doumbia (Mali)
– Simani Gaseitsiwe (Botswana)
– Stacy Pirro (USA)
– Stefano Mazzoleni (Italy)
– Tatiana Tatusova (USA)
– Tatjana Zrimec (Slovenia)
– Vasso Koufi, (Greece)
– Veska Georgieva (Bulgaria)
– Wajih Rhalem, (Morocco)

– Yasmina Jaufeerally Fakim (Mauritius)
– Yooseph Shibu, (USA)
– Yunkap Kwankam, (Switzerland)
– Zahraa Noureddine (Lebanon)
– Zoltán Alexin (Hungary)
– Pascal LORENZ, France
– Puerto Molina, Spain
– Jaime Lloret Mauri, Spain
– Joel Rodrigues, Portugal
– Kaoutar ELHARI, Morocco
– Mohammed Bahaj, Morocco
– Abdel Ghani Laamyem, Morocco
– Khalid Zine-Dine, Morocco
– Ahmed Azouaoui, Morocco
– Philippe Roose, France
– Sadat Saleh Said , Djibouti
– Abdoulkader Ibrahim, Djibouti
– Ibrahim Abdi, Djibouti
– Souleiman Omar Hoch, Djibouti
– Hassan Ali Barkad, Djibouti